2020 Executive Committee
  • President – Anand Thakar
  • Vice-President – Mukesh Shende
  • Secretary – Sanjeev Nerlikar
  • Treasurer – Amit Kode
Committee & Owners
  • Cultural Coordinator – Swapnali Nerlikar & Seema Sontakke (backup)
  • Samadhaan – Rohan Sankhe
  • Annapurna – Seema Sontakke & Swapnali Nerlikar (backup)
  • CMA Youth – Kishor Tare & Ravindra Injal
  • New Immigrant Assistance  – Vaibhav Potbhare
  • CMA Youth President – Vedang Injal
  • Marathi school – Nutan More, Manali More, Vaishali Moghe, Deepali Shishodia
  • CyberMedia Director – Mukesh Shende & Kanchan Shende
  • New Immigrant Assistance – Vaibhav Potbhare
  • BMM Coordinator – TBA
  • AGLC Team – TBA
  • Training & Education – TBA
Board of Trustees (BoT)
  • Chairman – Vaibhav Rane
  • Director – Rajesh Jintikar
  • Director – Vipin Savai
2019 Executive Committee
  • President – Amit Mate
  • Vice-President – Siddharth Kadam
  • Cyber Media Director– Mukesh Shende
  • Treasurer – Sameer Shravge
  • Annapurna – Medha Khadilkar
  • Cultural Coordinator – Avinash Kotkar
  • New Immigrant Assistance  – Rajesh Jintikar
Committee & Owners
  • CMA Youth President (Paalavi President) – Shardini Mate
  • Paalavi Co-ordinators – Siddharth Kadam & Tejal Kadam
  • Samadhan – Amit Mate & Sameer Shravge
  • Marathi school – Nutan More, Manali More, Vaishali Moghe, Deepali Shishodia
  • Cyber Media Director & Cultural Coordinator – Mukesh Shende & Kanchan Shende
  • Annapurna – Medha Khadilkar & Rajesh Jintikar
  • New comer support – Rajesh Jintikar
  • Cultural Coordinator – Avinash Kotkar  & Mukesh Shende
  • BMM Coordinator – BoT
  • AGLC Team – BoT
  • Training & Education – BoT
Board of Trustees (BoT)
  • Trustee – Neeraj Arvikar
  • Trustee – Vikrant Karambelkar
  • Trustee – Akhil Deshpande
2018 Executive Committee
  • Arun Jadhav- President
  • Nikhil Achrekar – Vice-President
  • Kaustubh Apte – Treasurer
  • Amit Mate – Secretary
Associate Committee
  • Siddharth Kadam & Tejal Kadam- Paalavi
  • Vishwas Sail & Kalpana Sail – Samadhan
  • Kavita Jadhav – Training & Education
  • Nutan More & Shubhangi Tai – Marathi school
  • Rajesh Jintikar & Anand Thakar – New comer support
  • Manish Kaduskar & Pallavi Kaduskar – Web support
  • Vinit Yadnik – BMM Coordinator
  • Ajay Pawar –  AGLC Team
  • Padmini Naikade – Annapurna
  • Aboli Deshpande – cultural coordinator
Board of Trustees (BoT)
  • Ajay Khanolkar – Chairperson
  • Deepa Mishra – Vice Chairperson
  • Vikrant Karambelkar – Director
  • Neeraj Arvikar – Treasurer & Secretary

 

2017 Executive Committee
Akhil Deshpande – President
Arun Jadhav – Vice President
Kaustubh Apte – Treasurer
Nikhil Achrekar – Secretary

  • Board of Trustees (BoT)
    Ajay Khanolkar
    Sucheta Kolhatkar
    Neeraj Arvikar
    Vikrant Karambelkar
  • Youth Committee (Paalavi)
    Chinmoy Ayachit
    Parul Wadodkar
  • New Immigrant Advisory Committee
    Rajesh Jintikar
  • Web Administrators
    Manish Kaduskar
    Pallavi Kaduskar
  • Samadhan ( Seniors Club)
    Salma Garde
    Vipin Savai
    Sapna Savai

2016 Executive Committee
Shibani Rane – President
Ajay Pawar – Vice President
Vipin Sawai – Treasurer
Rajesh Jintikar – Secretary

  • Board of Trustees (BoT)
    Ajay Khanolkar
    Sucheta Kolhatkar
    Salma Garde
  • Youth Committee (Paalavi)
    Chinmoy Ayachit
    Parth Thakurdesai
    Chinmoyi Shendye
    Kanvau Kelkar
  • New Immigrant Advisory Committee
    Ravindra Injal
    Rajesh Jintikar
  • Web Administrators
    Manish Kaduskar
    Pallavi Kaduskar
  • Samadhan ( Seniors Club)
    Naresh Pasalkar – Samadhan Coordinator
    Sujata Pasalkar – Lead Samadhan Coordinator

2015 Executive Committee
Anand Thakar – President
Rujuta Deshpande – Vice President
Sameer Jirankalgikar – Treasurer
Deepa Desai – Secretary

  • Youth Committee (Paalavi)
    Ajay Khanolkar- Paalavi Facilitator
    Prarthana Kumthekar – Paalavi Facilitator
    Rasika Borse – Youth Lead
    Chinmoy Ayachit – Youth Lead
    Ravindra Injal – New Immigrant Coordinator
    Ajay Pawar – BMM Coordinator
    Manish Kaduskar – Web Administrator

2014 Executive Committee
Sanjay Kelkar – President
Prarthana Kumthekar – Vice-President
Ravindra Injal – Treasurer
Ajay Pawar – Secretary

2013 Executive Committee
Ashish Damle – President
Vinit Yadnik – Vice-President
Sunil Mahashabde – Treasurer
Yogeshwar Navagrah – Secretary

2012 Executive Committee
Sujit Shringarpure -President
Prerna Bhat – Vice-President
Milind Kulkarni – Treasurer
Atul Paranjape – Secretary
Prasad Marathe – Website Coordinator

2011 Executive Committee
Naresh Pasalkar – President
Manjiri Shendye – Vice-President
Sanjay Kelkar – Treasurer
Rajashri Tullu – Secretary

Kanchan Karambelkar – Paalavi Coordinator
Ajay Khanolkar – Kridangan Coordinator

2010 Executive Committee
Jayant Torane – President
Nitin Borse – Vice-President
Niranjan Deshpande – Treasurer
Sharvari Pathak – Secretary

2009 Executive Committee
Rajashree Thakurdesai – President
Pravin Parchure – Vice-President
Deepa Mishra – Treasurer
Neeraj Arvikar – Secretary

2008 Executive Committee
Shreenivas Bakshi – President
Mahesh Sathe – Vice-President
Manish Dharme – Treasurer
Rupa Shetye – Secretary

2007 Executive Committee
Salma Garde – President
Nilesh Kelkar – Vice-President
Sushama Shinde – Treasurer
Akshay Jejurkar – Secretary

2006 Executive Committee
Shubhangi Purohit – President
Nilesh Kelkar – Vice-President
Sucheta Kolhatkar – Treasurer
Nakul Ranade – Secretary

2005 Executive Committee
Hemant Berde – President
Shrutika Singh – Vice-President
Milind Kulkarni- Treasurer
Dhanashree Sant – Secretary